Thank You

You’re all signed up to receive regular updates on our registration dates, races, and latest news to your inbox.

Store Blog Press Summer Camp Sponsors
More +
Donate

Greater Charlotte Area Teams:

Location Grades Meeting Times Coach Info Registration
Albemarle Road Middle School 6900 Democracy Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28212
Grades 6-8

Assistant Coach

Ron Pohl
Register
Alexander Graham Middle 1800 Runnymede Ln
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 6-8

Tue. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Greg McCain
Register
Antioch Elementary 3101 Antioch Church Rd
Matthews, North Carolina 28104
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Thu. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Alice Feeney

Assistant Coach

Jessica Kershner
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Ballantyne Elementary School 15425 Scholastic Dr
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Tue. 7:15 AM - 8:30 AM

Thu. 7:15 AM - 8:30 AM

Head Coach

Paul Smoluk

Assistant Coach

Elijah Gaioni
Register
Banks Trail Middle School 1640 Banks Rd
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29715
Grades 6-8

Tue. 3:20 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:20 PM - 4:45 PM

Closed
Beverly Woods (M/W - 5th Grade Only) 6001 Quail Hollow Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grade 5th

Mon. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Wed. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Justin Ratike

Assistant Coach

Charlotte Ratike
Register
Beverly Woods (T/F) 6001 Quail Hollow Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Fri. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Erin Romeiser

Assistant Coach

Celeste Bailey
Register
Brooklyn Springs Elementary 1637 Billings Dr
Lancaster, South Carolina 29720
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Wed. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Allyse Boone
Register
Carmel Middle School 5001 Camilla Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28226
Grades 6-8

Wed. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Fri. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Rich Larsen

Assistant Coach

Dee Dee Secor
Register
Chantilly Montessori 701 Briar Creek Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28205
Grades 4-6

Mon. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Wed. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Leslie Mishoe

Assistant Coach

Brian Morrow
Register
Charlotte Country Day - Registration through School 1440 Carmel Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28227
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:10 PM - 4:25 PM

Thu. 3:10 PM - 4:25 PM

Closed
Charlotte Latin School 9502 providence rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Wed. 3:10 PM - 4:45 PM

Fri. 3:10 PM - 4:45 PM

Closed
Charlotte Preparatory School 212 Boyce Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Fri. 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Closed
Charlotte Running Company - Lake Norman 146 Mooresville Commons Way Suite I
Mooresville, North Carolina 28117
Grades 4-8

Mon. 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM

Wed. 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM

Closed
Chester Middle School 1014 McCandless Road
Chester, South Carolina 29706
Grades 6-8

Mon. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Donnae Dorn-Long

Assistant Coach

Marcus Wilson
Register
Clover Middle School 1233 Barrett Road
Clover, South Carolina 29710
Grades 6-8

Mon. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Les Dickert
Register
Collinswood Language Academy 4000 Applegate Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28209
Grades 4-5

Tue. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Thu. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Jen Rothacker

Assistant Coach

Peter Smolowitz
Register
Community House Middle School 9500 Community House Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 6-8

Tue. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Thu. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Paul Martino

Assistant Coach

Bradley Smith
Register
Corvian Community School 4125 Johnston Oehler Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28269
Grades 5-8

Mon. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Wed. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Andy Zuber

Assistant Coach

Julie Delesdernier
Register
Cotswold Elementary 300 Greenwich
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Wed. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Closed
Crowders Creek Elementary 5515 Charlotte Highway
Clover, South Carolina 29710
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Wed. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Closed
Crown Point Elementary School 3335 Sam Newell Road
Matthews, North Carolina 28105
Grades 4-5

Head Coach

Ta-Rai Fridley
Register
Davidson Elementary 635 South Street
Davidson, North Carolina 28036
Grades 4-5

Mon. 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM

Thu. 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM

Head Coach

Walter Rabb

Assistant Coach

Gerry Smith
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Dilworth Elementary - 3rd Grade 405 East Park Avenue
Charlotte, North Carolina 28203
Grade 3

Tue. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Thu. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Chad Crockford
Register
Dilworth Elementary School 405 East Park Avenue
Charlotte, North Carolina 28203
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Wed. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Register
Doby's Bridge Elementary School 1000 Dragon Way
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29715
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:25 PM - 3:45 PM

Thu. 2:25 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Brad Baldwin

Head Coach

Debbie Houser
Register
Dorothy J. Vaughan Academy of Technology 8601 Old Concord Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28213
Grades 4-5

Mon. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Wed. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Andy Zuber
Register
Dutchman Creek Middle School 4757 Mt Gallant Rd
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29732
Grades 6-8

Tue. 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Thu. 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Head Coach

William McSwain

Assistant Coach

Richard Rae
Register
Eastover Elementary 500 Cherokee Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28207
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Mark Griffin

Assistant Coach

Joy Bennett
Register
Ebenezer Avenue Elementary School 242 Ebenezer Avenue
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Fri. 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Kimberley Gallien

Assistant Coach

Timothy Moe
Register
Ebinport Elementary 2142 India Hook Rd
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29732
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Connor Wentling
Register
EE Waddell Language Academy 7030 Nations Ford Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28217
Grades 5-8

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Rob Ducsay
Register
Elizabeth Lane Elementary 121 Elizabeth Lane
Matthews, North Carolina 28105
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Kimberly Rybak

Assistant Coach

Kristin Hodgson
Register
Elizabeth Traditional Elementary 1601 Park Dr
Charlotte, North Carolina 28204
Grades 4-5

Mon. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Wed. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Jay Seago

Assistant Coach

Dan Witmer
Register
Elon Park Elementary 11425 Ardrey Kell Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Tue. 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM

Thu. 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM

Head Coach

Kerry Petrie
Register
Endhaven Elementary School 6815 Endhaven Lane
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Wed. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Jennifer Giesber

Assistant Coach

Philip Sanford
Register
Epiphany School of Charlotte 1000 E Morehead Street
Charlotte, North Carolina 28204
Grades 4-8

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Thu. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Closed
Fletcher School 855 Sardis Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28270
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Wed. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Max Kennedy
Register
Fort Mill Elementary School 192 Springfield Parkway
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29715
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:15 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Don Rice

Assistant Coach

Meghan Collette
Register
Fort Mill Middle School 200 Springfield Parkwayy
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29715
Grades 6-8

Mon. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Leticia Trower
Register
Gold Hill Elementary School 1000 Dave Gibson Blvd
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29708
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Kristen Geary

Assistant Coach

Kimberly Kimball
Register
Gold Hill Middle School 1025 Dave Gibson Blvd
Tega Cay, South Carolina 29708
Grades 6-8

Tue. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Sheila Kauffman

Assistant Coach

Daniel Gray
Register
Grand Oak Elementary 15410 Stumptown Road
Huntersville, North Carolina 28078
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Kelley Hockensmith

Assistant Coach

Brianne Veneris
Register
Granite Quarry Elementary 118 S. Walnut GQ Street
Granite Quarry, North Carolina 28146
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Wed. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Kristen Hinceman
Register
Greenway Park Elementary 8301 Monroe Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28212
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Wed. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Mark Janik
Register
Harris YMCA 5900 Quail Hollow RD
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grades 4-6

Mon. 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM

Wed. 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM

Head Coach

Lance Fuisting
Register
Harrisburg Elementary 10251 Harrisburg Road
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29707
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Wed. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Head Coach

William Craig
Register
Hawk Ridge Elementary 9201 Bryant Farms Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Wed. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Victoria Riddle

Head Coach

Jennifer Scott
Register
Highland Mill Montessori 3201 Clemson Avenue
Charlotte, North Carolina 28205
Grades 4-5

Tue. 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM

Thu. 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM

Head Coach

Kristina Odom
Register
Highland Renaissance Academy 125 W Craighead Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28206
Grades 4-5 Closed
Huntersville Recreation Center 11836 Verhoeff Drive
Huntersville, North Carolina 28078
Grades 4-5

Mon. 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM

Thu. 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM

Register
Huntingtowne Farms Elementary 2520 Huntingtowne Farms Lane
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Closed
Independence Elementary School 132 W. Springdale Road
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Thu. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Ben Oliver
Register
India Hook Elementary School 2068 Yukon Drive
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29732
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Wed. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Joshua Batten

Head Coach

Andrew Morton
Register
Indian Land Elementary (M/W) 4137 Doby's Bridge Rd.
Indian Land, South Carolina 29707
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Wed. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Robert Hoffman

Assistant Coach

Jonathan Wian
Register
Indian Land Elementary (T/Th) 4137 Doby's Bridge Rd.
Indian Land, South Carolina 29707
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Tue. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Closed
Indian Land Middle School 8361 Charlotte Hwy.
Indian Land, South Carolina 29707
Grades 6-8

Mon. 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Wed. 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Head Coach

Maryeileen Appio
Register
Irwin Academic Center 329 N. Irwin Avenue
Charlotte, North Carolina 28202
Grades 4-5

Tue. 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Thu. 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Head Coach

Paul Oldakowski

Assistant Coach

Ken McWilliams
Register
James Martin Middle School 6301 University Pointe Blvd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28262
Grades 6-8

Tue. 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Thu. 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Head Coach

Allen Strickland

Assistant Coach

Darius Moore
Register
KIPP Change Academy 5341 Hickory Grove Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28215
Grades 4-5

Tue. 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Thu. 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Head Coach

Eric Harmon
Register
Langtree Charter 154 Foundation court
Mooresville, North Carolina 28117
Grades 4-5

Mon. 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM

Fri. 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM

Head Coach

Amy Isaacs

Assistant Coach

Bobbie Wessel
Register
Lansdowne Elementary 6400 Prett Court
Charlotte, North Carolina 28270
Grades 4-5

Tue. 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM

Thu. 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM

Head Coach

Christopher Fussell

Assistant Coach

James Cristini
Register
Long Creek Elementary 9213-A Beatties Ford Road
Huntersville, North Carolina 28078
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Fri. 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Charles Burton
Register
Marvin Elementary - 3rd Grade Only 9700 Marvin School Rd
Marvin, North Carolina 28173
Grade 3

Mon. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Wed. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Elizabeth Campbell

Assistant Coach

Yanisa Phillips
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Marvin Elementary School 9700 Marvin School Rd
Marvin, North Carolina 28173
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Thu. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Shannon Boling
Register
Matthews Elementary 200 McDowell Street
Matthews, North Carolina 28105
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Derek Johnson

Assistant Coach

Jeffrey Dellapina
Register
McAlpine Elementary 9100 Carswell Lane
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Regina Wait

Assistant Coach

Katie Kriener
Register
McKee Road Elementary 4101 McKee Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28270
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Thu. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Chad Champion

Assistant Coach

Amy Cronin
Register
Merry Oaks International Academy 3508 Draper Avenue
Charlotte, North Carolina 28205
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Closed
Mooresville Intermediate 1438 Coddle Creek
Mooresville, North Carolina 28115
Grades 4-6

Mon. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Closed
Myers Park Traditional School 2132 Radcliff Ave
Charlotte, North Carolina 28207
Grades 4-5

Assistant Coach

Michael Bolewitz

Assistant Coach

Jodie Bolewitz
Register
Newell Elementary School 325 Rocky River Rd. West
Charlotte, North Carolina 28213
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Wed. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Keon Pacheco

Assistant Coach

Alyssa Goncalves
Register
Northside Elementary School of the Arts 4006 Honeysuckle Rd
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730
Grades 4-5 Closed
Oakridge Elementary School 5670 Oakridge Rd.
Clover, South Carolina 29710
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Thu. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Head Coach

Rhonda Broom

Assistant Coach

Emma Bailey
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Old Pointe Elementary 380 Old Pointe School Rd
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29732
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Wed. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Closed
Olde Providence Elementary 3800 Rea Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28226
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Fri. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Wendy Rogers
Register
Orchard Park Elementary 474 Third Baxter Crossing
Fort Mill , South Carolina 29708
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Thu. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Niki Leckrone

Assistant Coach

Tyson Campbell
Register
Park Road Montessori 3701 Haven Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28209
Grades 4-6

Tue. 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Thu. 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Head Coach

Hisham Kotaish
Register
Piedmont Open IB Middle School 1241 E. 10th St
Charlotte, North Carolina 28204
Grades 6-8

Tue. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Thu. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Jay Seago
Register
Pinewood Elementary School 805 Seneca Place
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Wed. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Josh Gelinas

Assistant Coach

Evan Jarmol
Register
Piney Grove Elementary 8801 Eaglewind Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28212
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

James Griffin

Assistant Coach

Eddie Horton Jr.
Register
Pleasant Knoll Elementary (M/W) 2346 Pleasant Rd.
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29708
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Wed. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Frank Cicciarello

Assistant Coach

Mandy Pyrc
Register
Pleasant Knoll Elementary (T/F) 2346 Pleasant Rd.
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29708
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Fri. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Kimberly Larsen

Assistant Coach

Michael Guelcher
Register
Pleasant Knoll Middle School 2346 Pleasant Rd
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29708
Grades 6-8

Mon. 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Wed. 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Head Coach

Eugene DiMagno

Assistant Coach

Larry Mull
Register
Providence Day School - Registration through School 5800 Sardis Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28270
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Fri. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Closed
Randolph Middle School 4400 Water Oak Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 6-8

Mon. 7:15 AM - 8:30 AM

Thu. 7:15 AM - 8:30 AM

Head Coach

Marcus Dunn
Register
Rea View Elementary 320 Reid Dairy Road
Waxhaw, North Carolina 28173
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Wed. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Head Coach

Sheri Martinez

Assistant Coach

Kelly Wulinsky
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Richmond Drive Elementary School 1162 Richmond Dr
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29732
Grades 4-5

Wed. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Fri. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Closed
River Gate Elementary School 15340 Smith Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28273
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Kimberly Fuller

Assistant Coach

Taea Homan
Register
Rockwell Elementary School 114 Link Street
Rockwell, North Carolina 28138
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Thu. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Catherine Gilbert

Assistant Coach

Greg Simpson
Register
Sandy Ridge Elementary - 4th Grade 10101 Waxhaw Manor Drive
Waxhaw, North Carolina 28173
Grade 4th

Mon. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Wed. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Urvashi Patel

Assistant Coach

Meg Savarese
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Sandy Ridge Elementary - 5th Grade 10101 Waxhaw Manor Drive
Waxhaw, North Carolina 28173
Grade 5th

Tue. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Thu. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Assistant Coach

Wendy McKenna

Assistant Coach

Lisa Rankin
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Sedgefield Middle School 2700 Dorchester Place
Charlotte, North Carolina 28209
Grades 6-8 Closed
Selwyn Elementary 2840 Colony Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Whitley Hamlin

Assistant Coach

Richard Morrow
Register
Shamrock Gardens Elementary 3301 Country Club Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28205
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Fri. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Closed
Sharon Elementary 4330 Foxcroft Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Thu. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Cindy Pomeroy

Assistant Coach

Doug Ernsberger
Register
Shiloh Elementary 5210 Rogers Rd
Monroe, North Carolina 28110
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Thu. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Michael Roy
Register
Smithfield Elementary School 3200 Smithfield Church Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Hope Brown

Assistant Coach

Tawnya Hurtt
Register
Springfield Elementary 1691 Springfield Parkway
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29715
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Thu. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

John Marotta

Assistant Coach

Melissa Ricketts
Register
St. Gabriel Catholic 3016 Providence Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 4-5

Wed. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Fri. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Shawn Belcher

Head Coach

Laurie Eustis
Register
Sugar Creek Elementary School 1599 Farm House Dr.
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29715
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Thu. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Closed
Sunset Park Center for Accelerated Studies 1036 Ogden Road
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Wed. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Jeffrey Last

Assistant Coach

Modina Amuda
Register
Tega Cay Elem - 4th Grade 2185 Gold Hill Road
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29708
Grade 4th

Tue. 2:25 PM - 3:50 PM

Thu. 2:25 PM - 3:50 PM

Assistant Coach

Hannah Howard

Assistant Coach

Chris Jordan
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Tega Cay Elem - 5th Grade 2185 Gold Hill Road
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29708
Grade 5th

Tue. 2:25 PM - 3:50 PM

Thu. 2:25 PM - 3:50 PM

Head Coach

Kathleen Mills

Assistant Coach

Brett Maksymik
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Trinity Episcopal School 750 E. 9th Street
Charlotte, North Carolina 28202
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Fri. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Stephen Redmond
Register
Union Day School 3000 Tilley Morris Road
Weddington, North Carolina 28104
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Thu. 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Head Coach

Brianna Faig

Assistant Coach

Meagan Dube
Register
Urban Promise South - Camp Joy 6210 Old Pineville Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28217
Grades 4-5

Head Coach

Christopher Woodrow
Register
Villa Heights Elementary 800 Everett Place
Charlotte, North Carolina 28205
Grades 4-5 Register
Walter G. Byers School 1415 Hamilton Street
Charlotte, North Carolina 28206
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

JP Delaney
Register
Weddington Elementary 3927 Twelve Mile Creek Rd
Matthews, North Carolina 28104
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Wed. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Erin Colonna

Assistant Coach

Chris Jones
Register
Westminster Catawba Christian School 1310 India Hook Road
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29732
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Closed
Whitewater Academy 11600 White Rapids Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28214
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Wed. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Closed

Don't see a team near you? Start a Team