Thank You

You’re all signed up to receive regular updates on our registration dates, races, and latest news to your inbox.

Store Blog Press Summer Camp Sponsors
More +
Donate

Greater Charlotte Area Teams:

Location Grades Meeting Times Coach Info Registration
Albemarle Road Middle School 6900 Democracy Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28212
Grades 6-8

Assistant Coach

Ashley Armistead

Assistant Coach

Robert Campbell
Register
Alexander Graham Middle 1800 Runnymede Ln
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 6-8

Tue. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Gregory McCain
Register
Antioch Elementary 3101 Antioch Church Rd
Matthews, North Carolina 28104
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Thu. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Jessica Kershner

Assistant Coach

Alice Feeney
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Ashley Park PreK-8 School 2401 Belfast Dr
Charlotte, North Carolina 28208
Grades 4-5 Closed
Bain Elementary School 11540 Bain School Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28227
Grades 4-5 Closed
Ballantyne Elementary School 15425 Scholastic Dr
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Tue. 7:15 AM - 8:30 AM

Thu. 7:15 AM - 8:30 AM

Head Coach

Paul Smoluk
Register
Banks Trail Middle School 1640 Banks Rd
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29715
Grades 6-8

Tue. 3:20 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:20 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Debbie Houser

Assistant Coach

Manoj Parvathaneni
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Benton Heights Elementary School of the Arts 1200 Concord Ave
Monroe, North Carolina 28110
Grades 4-5 Closed
Berewick Elementary School 5910 Dixie River Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28278
Grades 4-5 Closed
Beverly Woods (M/W - 5th Grade Only) 6001 Quail Hollow Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grade 5th

Mon. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Wed. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Justin Ratike

Assistant Coach

Charlotte Ratike
Register
Beverly Woods (T/F) 6001 Quail Hollow Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Fri. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Erin Romeiser

Assistant Coach

Jennifer Sweet
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Billingsville Elementary School 124 Skyland Avenue
Charlotte, North Carolina 28205
Grades 4-5 Closed
Brooklyn Springs Elementary 1637 Billings Dr
Lancaster, South Carolina 29720
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Wed. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Allyse Boone

Assistant Coach

Albert Young
Register
Carl A. Furr Elementary School 2725 Clover Road
Concord, North Carolina 28027
Grades 4-5 Closed
Carmel Middle - SPRING ONLY 5001 Camilla Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28226
Grades 6-8 Closed
Carolina International School 9545 Poplar Tent Road
Concord, North Carolina 28027
Grades 4-5 Closed
Chantilly Montessori 701 Briar Creek Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28205
Grades 4-6

Mon. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Wed. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Leslie Mishoe
Register
Charlotte Country Day - Registration through School 1440 Carmel Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28227
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:10 PM - 4:25 PM

Thu. 3:10 PM - 4:25 PM

Assistant Coach

Cat Long
Closed
Charlotte Latin School 9502 providence rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Wed. 3:10 PM - 4:45 PM

Fri. 3:10 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Alan Becker
Register
Charlotte Preparatory School 212 Boyce Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Fri. 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Head Coach

Luke Maybry

Assistant Coach

Michelle Johncock
Register
Chester Middle School 1014 McCandless Road
Chester, South Carolina 29706
Grades 6-8

Mon. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Donnae Dorn-Long

Assistant Coach

Elliott Chisholm
Register
Clover Middle School 1233 Barrett Road
Clover, South Carolina 29710
Grades 6-8

Mon. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Les Dickert
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Collinswood Language Academy (Elem) 4000 Applegate Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28209
Grades 4-5 Closed
Collinswood Language Academy (Middle) 4000 Applegate Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28209
Grades 6-8 Closed
Community House Middle School 9500 Community House Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 6-8

Tue. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Thu. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Wendell Jacobs

Assistant Coach

Harry Chandler
Register
Cotswold Elementary 300 Greenwich
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Wed. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Jake House

Assistant Coach

Katy Burge
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Crowders Creek Elementary 5515 Charlotte Highway
Clover, South Carolina 29710
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Wed. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Head Coach

Carroll Hester
Register
Crown Point Elementary 3335 Sam Newell Road
Matthews, North Carolina 28105
Grades 4-5 Closed
Davidson Elementary 635 South Street
Davidson, North Carolina 28036
Grades 4-5 Closed
Dilworth Elementary School 405 East Park Avenue
Charlotte, North Carolina 28203
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Wed. 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Jonathan Holt

Assistant Coach

Don Walker
Register
Doby's Bridge Elementary School 1000 Dragon Way
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29715
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:25 PM - 3:45 PM

Thu. 2:25 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Debbie Houser

Assistant Coach

Brian Houser
Register
Dorothy J. Vaughan Academy of Technology 8601 Old Concord Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28213
Grades 4-5

Mon. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Wed. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Shawne Carew

Head Coach

Andy Zuber
Register
Eastover Elementary 500 Cherokee Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28207
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Elizabeth Flynn

Assistant Coach

Mark Griffin
Register
Ebenezer Avenue Elementary School 242 Ebenezer Avenue
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Fri. 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Kimberley Gallien

Assistant Coach

John Kirell
Register
Ebinport Elementary 2142 India Hook Rd
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29732
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

James Sawczuk

Assistant Coach

Cory Brownshield
Register
EE Waddell Language Academy 7030 Nations Ford Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28217
Grades 5-8

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Robert Ducsay
Register
Elizabeth Lane Elementary 121 Elizabeth Lane
Matthews, North Carolina 28105
Grades 4-5 Register
Elizabeth Traditional Elementary 1601 Park Dr
Charlotte, North Carolina 28204
Grades 4-5

Mon. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Wed. 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Jay Seago
Register
Elon Park Elementary 11425 Ardrey Kell Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Thu. 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Head Coach

Kerry Petrie
Register
Endhaven Elementary School 6815 Endhaven Lane
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Wed. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Jennifer Giesber

Head Coach

Philip Sanford
Register
Epiphany School of Charlotte 1000 E Morehead Street
Charlotte, North Carolina 28204
Grades 4-8

Head Coach

Hugh Love
Register
Fletcher School - Registration through School 855 Sardis Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28270
Grades 4-5 Closed
Fort Mill Elementary School 192 Springfield Parkway
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29715
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:15 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Don Rice

Assistant Coach

Michelle Kuhn
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Fort Mill Middle School 200 Springfield Parkwayy
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29715
Grades 6-8

Mon. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

William McSwain

Assistant Coach

Alicia Johnson
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Gold Hill Elementary School 1000 Dave Gibson Blvd
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29708
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Thu. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Kaleb Greenan

Assistant Coach

Kimberly Kimball
Register
Gold Hill Middle School 1025 Dave Gibson Blvd
Tega Cay, South Carolina 29708
Grades 6-8

Tue. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Sheila Kauffman

Assistant Coach

Daniel Gray
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Grand Oak Elementary 15410 Stumptown Road
Huntersville, North Carolina 28078
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Kelley Hockensmith
Register
Granite Quarry Elementary 118 S. Walnut GQ Street
Granite Quarry, North Carolina 28146
Grades 4-5 Closed
Greenway Park Elementary 8301 Monroe Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28212
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Wed. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Mark Janik
Register
Harris YMCA 5900 Quail Hollow RD
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grades 4-6

Mon. 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM

Wed. 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM

Head Coach

Lance Fuisting

Assistant Coach

Stewart Dautel
Register
Harrisburg Elementary 10251 Harrisburg Road
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29707
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Wed. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Head Coach

Kristina Dudla

Assistant Coach

Leslie Purcaro
Register
Hawk Ridge Elementary 9201 Bryant Farms Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Wed. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Victoria Riddle

Head Coach

Jennifer Scott
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Highland Mill Montessori 3201 Clemson Avenue
Charlotte, North Carolina 28205
Grades 4-5 Closed
Highland Renaissance Academy 125 W Craighead Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28206
Grades 4-5

Head Coach

Timothy Fowler

Assistant Coach

Diana Barcia
Register
Hornets Nest Elementary School 6700 Beaties Ford Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28216
Grades 4-5 Closed
Huntingtowne Farms Elementary 2520 Huntingtowne Farms Lane
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Ayo Adisa

Assistant Coach

Kaitlyn Lenoir
Register
Independence Elementary School 132 W. Springdale Road
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Ben Oliver
Register
India Hook Elementary School 2068 Yukon Drive
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29732
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Wed. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Adam Batten

Head Coach

Andy Morton
Register
Indian Land Elementary 4137 Doby's Bridge Rd.
Indian Land, South Carolina 29707
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Wed. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Rob Hoffman

Assistant Coach

Jonathan Wian
Register
Indian Land Middle School 8361 Charlotte Hwy.
Indian Land, South Carolina 29707
Grades 6-8

Mon. 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Wed. 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Head Coach

Maryeileen Appio

Assistant Coach

Susan Airheart
Register
Irwin Academic Center 329 N. Irwin Avenue
Charlotte, North Carolina 28202
Grades 4-5

Tue. 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Thu. 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Head Coach

Paul Oldakowski
Register
James Martin Middle School 6301 University Pointe Blvd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28262
Grades 6-8

Tue. 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Thu. 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Head Coach

Destine Ernest

Head Coach

Darius Moore
Register
JV Washam Elementary 9611 Westmoreland Road
Cornelius, North Carolina 28031
Grades 4-5 Closed
KIPP Change Academy 5341 Hickory Grove Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28215
Grades 4-5

Tue. 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Thu. 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM

Head Coach

Eric Harmon

Assistant Coach

Mohamed Sakho
Register
Langtree Charter 154 Foundation court
Mooresville, North Carolina 28117
Grades 4-5

Mon. 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM

Fri. 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM

Head Coach

Bobbie Wessel
Register
Lansdowne Elementary 6400 Prett Court
Charlotte, North Carolina 28270
Grades 4-5

Tue. 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM

Thu. 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM

Assistant Coach

James Cristini
Register
Lawrence Orr Elementary School 4835 Shamrock Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28215
Grades 4-5 Closed
Long Creek Elementary 9213-A Beatties Ford Road
Huntersville, North Carolina 28078
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Fri. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Charles Burton
Register
Marvin Elementary - 3rd Grade Only 9700 Marvin School Rd
Marvin, North Carolina 28173
Grade 3

Tue. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Thu. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Tammy Hafener

Assistant Coach

Elizabeth Campbell
Register
Marvin Elementary School 9700 Marvin School Rd
Marvin, North Carolina 28173
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Wed. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Erin Reiland

Assistant Coach

Shannon Boling
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Marvin Ridge Middle School 2831 Crane Rd.
Waxhaw, North Carolina
Grades 6-8 Closed
Matthews Elementary 200 McDowell Street
Matthews, North Carolina 28105
Grades 4-5

Wed. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Fri. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Derek Johnson
Register
McAlpine Elementary 9100 Carswell Lane
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Assistant Coach

Katie Kriener
Register
McClintock Middle School 1925 Rama Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28212
Grades 6-8 Closed
McKee Road Elementary 4101 McKee Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28270
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Thu. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Chad Champion

Assistant Coach

Amy Cronin
Register
Merry Oaks International Academy 3508 Draper Avenue
Charlotte, North Carolina 28205
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Brianne Gallagher

Head Coach

Kathleen White
Register
Montclaire Elementary 5801 Farmbrook Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grades 4-5 Closed
Mooresville Intermediate 1438 Coddle Creek
Mooresville, North Carolina 28115
Grades 4-6

Mon. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Christopher Blocher

Assistant Coach

Jamel Sloan
Register
Mountain Island Lake Academy 7905 Pleasant Grove Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28216
Grades 4-5 Closed
Myers Park Traditional School 2132 Radcliff Ave
Charlotte, North Carolina 28207
Grades 4-5

Head Coach

Christopher Woodrow
Register
Nations Ford Elementary School 8300 Nations Ford Rd.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28217
Grades 4-5 Closed
New Town Elementary School 1100 Waxhaw-Indian Trail Road
Waxhaw, North Carolina 28173
Grades 4-5 Register
Newell Elementary School 325 Rocky River Rd. West
Charlotte, North Carolina 28213
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Wed. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Keon Pacheco

Assistant Coach

Alyssa Goncalves
Register
Northside Elementary School of the Arts 4006 Honeysuckle Rd
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730
Grades 4-5 Register
Oaklawn Language Academy 1810 Oaklawn Ave
Charlotte, North Carolina 28216
Grades 4-5 Closed
Oakridge Elementary School 5670 Oakridge Rd.
Clover, South Carolina 29710
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Thu. 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM

Head Coach

Rhonda Broom

Assistant Coach

Emma Bailey
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Old Pointe Elementary 380 Old Pointe School Rd
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29732
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Wed. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Isaiah Venning
Register
Olde Providence Elementary 3800 Rea Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28226
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Fri. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Wendy Rogers
Register
Orchard Park Elementary 474 Third Baxter Crossing
Fort Mill , South Carolina 29708
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Thu. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Niki Leckrone

Assistant Coach

Tyson Campbell
Register
Park Road Montessori 3701 Haven Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28209
Grades 4-6

Head Coach

Christopher Byers
Register
Parkside Elementary 2945 Johnston-Oehler Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28269
Grades 4-5 Closed
Paw Creek Elemematry 1300 Cathey Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28214
Grades 4-5 Closed
Pinewood Elementary School 805 Seneca Place
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Wed. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Josh Gelinas
Register
Piney Grove Elementary 8801 Eaglewind Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28212
Grades 4-5 Closed
Pleasant Knoll Elementary School 2346 Pleasant Rd.
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29708
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Thu. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Mandy Haynes

Head Coach

Kate Kraxberger
Register
Pleasant Knoll Middle School 2346 Pleasant Rd
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29708
Grades 6-8

Mon. 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Wed. 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Head Coach

Eugene DiMagno

Assistant Coach

Larry Mull, Jr.
Register
Providence Day School - Registration through School 5800 Sardis Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28270
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Fri. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Mark Kauffman

Assistant Coach

Treva Graham
Closed
Queen City STEM School 8701 Mallard Creek Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28262
Grades 4-5 Closed
Randolph Middle School 4400 Water Oak Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 6-8

Tue. 7:45 AM - 8:45 AM

Thu. 7:45 AM - 8:45 AM

Head Coach

Heather Forbes
Register
Rea View Elementary 320 Reid Dairy Road
Waxhaw, North Carolina 28173
Grades 4-5 Closed
Reid Park Academy 4108 W Tyvola Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28208
Grades 4-5 Closed
Renaissance West Steam Academy 3241 New Renaissance Way
Charlotte, North Carolina 28208
Grades 4-5 Closed
Richmond Drive Elementary School 1162 Richmond Dr
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29732
Grades 4-5

Wed. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Fri. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Brooke Nies
Register
River Gate Elementary School 15340 Smith Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28273
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Kimberly Fuller
Register
Rockwell Elementary School 114 Link Street
Rockwell, North Carolina 28138
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Thu. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Catherine Gilbert

Assistant Coach

Brian Gilbert
Register
Rosewood Elementary School 2240 Rosewood Drive
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29732
Grades 4-5 Closed
Sandy Ridge Elementary - 5th Grade Only 10101 Waxhaw Manor Drive
Waxhaw, North Carolina 28173
Grade 5th

Tue. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Thu. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Assistant Coach

Wendy McKenna

Assistant Coach

Lisa Rankin
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Sedgefield Middle School 2700 Dorchester Place
Charlotte, North Carolina 28209
Grades 6-8

Head Coach

Amaru Moses

Head Coach

Angela Romano
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Selwyn Elementary 2840 Colony Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Thu. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Whitley Hamlin

Head Coach

Richard Morrow
Register
Shamrock Gardens Elementary 3301 Country Club Drive
Charlotte, North Carolina 28205
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Fri. 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Kurt Villella

Assistant Coach

Joe Melrose
Register
Sharon Elementary 4330 Foxcroft Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Wed. 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Head Coach

Cindy Pomeroy

Assistant Coach

Jon Michael Morgan
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Shiloh Elementary 5210 Rogers Rd
Monroe, North Carolina 28110
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Thu. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Head Coach

Michael Roy
Register
Smithfield Elementary School 3200 Smithfield Church Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28210
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Thu. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Hope Brown

Assistant Coach

Lee Petrie
Register
Springfield Elementary 1691 Springfield Parkway
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29715
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Thu. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

John Marotta

Assistant Coach

Melissa Ricketts
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
St. Anne Catholic School 1698 Bird Street
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730
Grades 4-6 Closed
St. Gabriel Catholic 3016 Providence Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28211
Grades 4-5

Wed. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Fri. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Laurie Eustis

Assistant Coach

Shawn Belcher
Register
St. Matthew Catholic School 11525 Elm Lane
Charlotte, North Carolina 28277
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Wed. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Closed
Steele Creek Elementary 4100 Gallant Lane
Charlotte , North Carolina 28273
Grades 4-5 Closed
Sterling Elementary School 9601 China Grove Church Rd
Pineville, North Carolina 28134
Grades 4-5 Closed
Sugar Creek Elementary School 1599 Farm House Dr.
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29715
Grades 4-5

Tue. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Thu. 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Head Coach

Theodore Oparah

Assistant Coach

Liana Rose
Register
Sunset Park Center for Accelerated Studies 1036 Ogden Road
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Wed. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Jeffrey Chan

Assistant Coach

Modinatu Amuda
Register
Tega Cay Elem - 4th Grade 2185 Gold Hill Road
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29708
Grade 4th

Tue. 2:25 PM - 3:50 PM

Thu. 2:25 PM - 3:50 PM

Assistant Coach

Hannah Howard

Assistant Coach

Chris Jordan
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Tega Cay Elem - 5th Grade 2185 Gold Hill Road
Fort Mill, South Carolina 29708
Grade 5th

Tue. 2:25 PM - 3:50 PM

Thu. 2:25 PM - 3:50 PM

Head Coach

Kathleen Mills

Assistant Coach

Brett Maksymik
Waiting List Registration is currently full. Join Waiting List
Torrence Creek Elementary 14550 Ranson Road
Huntersville, North Carolina 28078
Grades 4-5 Closed
Trinity Episcopal School 750 E. 9th Street
Charlotte, North Carolina 28202
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Thu. 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Head Coach

Stephen Redmond
Register
Union Day School 3000 Tilley Morris Road
Weddington, North Carolina 28104
Grades 4-5

Mon. 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Thu. 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

Head Coach

Brianna Faig

Assistant Coach

Meagan Dube
Register
University Park Creative Arts Elementary 2400 Hildebrand Street
Charlotte, North Carolina 28216
Grades 4-5 Closed
Urban Promise East - Camp Hope 6701 Idlewild Road
Charlotte, North Carolina 28212
Grades 4-5

Head Coach

Patrick Lester
Closed
Urban Promise South - Camp Joy 6210 Old Pineville Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28217
Grades 4-5 Closed
Urban Promise West - Camp Freedom 2225 Freedom Dr.
Charlotte, North Carolina 28208
Grades 4-5 Closed
Walter G. Byers School - Registration through school 1415 Hamilton Street
Charlotte, North Carolina 28206
Grades 4-5 Closed
Weddington Elementary 3927 Twelve Mile Creek Rd
Matthews, North Carolina 28104
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Wed. 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM

Assistant Coach

Michelle Lee
Register
Westminster Catawba Christian School 1310 India Hook Road
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29732
Grades 4-5

Tue. 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Thu. 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Head Coach

Ian McKeown
Register
Whitewater Academy 11600 White Rapids Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28214
Grades 4-5

Mon. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Wed. 2:45 PM - 4:00 PM

Head Coach

Daniel Otto

Assistant Coach

Molly Mulholland
Register
Winget Park Elementary School 12235 Winget Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28278
Grades 4-5 Closed

Don't see a team near you? Start a Team